Home / Lagos / Lagos

Lagos

Lagos Bus Schedules

Abc Transport

From Lagos Terminal Lekki to Bus Timetables One Way Fare
Aba 06.15 7.15 Regular Class 5700
Abuja 06.15 AM 07.00 AM 04.00 PM Executive Express 3750
Accra 06.15 AM 06.30 AM 07.00 AM Executive Express 13200
Awka 07.30 AM Sprinter Service 5600
Calabar 06.15 AM Executive Express 3525
Cotonou 06.30 AM 07.00 AM Executive Express 8650
Enugu 07.00 AM 07.30 AM Executive Express 5800
Jos 05.00 AM Executive Express 4025
Kaduna 06.15 AM Executive Express 6400
KadunaLome 06.30 AM 07.00 AM Executive Express 13200
Mbaise 06.15 AM 08.00 AM Executive Express 3700
Onitsha 06.15 AM 07.00 AM 07.30 AM Executive Express 3700
Owerri 06.15 AM 07.15AM 08.00AM 04.00 PM Executive Express 33754
Port Harcourt 04.30 PM 06.15AM 06.45 AM Executive Express 3750
Umuahia 06.15 AM 06.30 AM 08.00 AM Executive Express 5600
Uyo 06.30 AM Executive Express 6150

Chisco Group

From Lagos Jibowu Terminal to Bus Timetables One Way Fare
Abia-Aba 0:00am 05:00pm ₦5.700
Accra-Accra 06.00am ₦15.200
Cotonou-Cotonou 06:00am ₦15.200
Utako-Abuja 06.00am 05.30pm 07.00pm ₦6.300
Owerri-Imo 06.00am 05.30pm 06.00pm ₦5.700
Port-Harcourt Rivers 06.00am 05.00pm 05.30pm ₦5.700
Onitsha-Anambra 06.00am ₦5.700
Togo-Lome 06.00am ₦15.200
Enugu Enugu 06.00am ₦4.500
Cotonou-Benin 06.00am ₦6.300
Umuahia-Abia 07.00pm ₦4.500
From Lagos Alafia Terminal to Bus Timetables One Way Fare
Abuja 07.00 pm ₦4.500
Amichi 07.00 am ₦4.500
Onitsha 07.00 am ₦3.000
From Lagos Oyingbo Terminal to Bus Timetables One Way Fare
Abuja 06.00 pm ₦4.500
From Lagos Empire Terminal to Bus Timetables One Way Fare
Abuja 06.00 pm ₦6.000
Enugu 06.00am ₦4.000
Nnewi 06.00am ₦4.000
Onitsha 06.00am ₦4.000

Cross Country

From Lagos Yaba Park to Bus Timetables One Way (from-to N)
Aba 05.00 06.00 07.00 08.00 am 3400-6200
Abakaliki 05.00 06.00 am 3100-7500
Abeokuta 05.00 06.00 07.00 am 3100-7500
Abuja 05.00 06.00 08.00 am 3100-7500
Accra 05.00 06.00 07.00 am 05.00 pm 3100-7500
Adazi Ani 05.00 06.00 08.00 am 06.00 pm 3100-7500
Ado Ekiti 05.00 06.00 07.00 08.00 am 3100-7500
Afikpo 05.00 07.00 08.00 am 3100-7500
Agbor 05.00 06.00 07.00 08.00 am 3100-7500
Akure 05.00 06.00 08.00 am 5400-7500
Akwanga 05.00 07.00 08.00 am 3100-6200
Amaigbo 05.00 06.00 am 3100-7500
Amichi 05.00 06.00 08.00 am 3100-7500
Asaba 05.00 06.00 am 4300 6600
Auchi 05.00 06.00 07.00 am 3400 5400
Awka 05.00 06.00 08.00 am 3100-7500
Bama 06.00 07.00 08.00 am 3400-7500
Bauchi 05.00 06.00 08.00 am 3100-7500
Calabar 6:50am 5.500
Lafia 6:40am 5.000
Markurdi 6:35am 5.000
Owerri 6:50am 3.500
Kano 6:35am 6.500
Kaduna 6:35am 5.700
Port Harcourt 7:00am 4.000
Sokoto 7:00am 6.500

Efex Excecutive

From Lagos to Bus Timetables One Way Fare
Benin (A/C Bus) N3150
Asaba/Onitsha(A/C) N3600

Ekesons transport

From Lagos-Ajah Terminal to Bus Timetables One Way Fare
FCT Abuja-Utako 05.30am 06.30am 07.30am 05.00pm 07.00pm ₦ 7.000
FCT Abuja-Kubwa 05.30am 06.30am 07.30am 05.00pm 07.00pm ₦ 7.000
FCT Abuja-Matiama 05.30am 06.30am 07.30am 05.00pm 07.00pm ₦ 7.000
FCT Abuja-Kuje 05.30am 06.30am 07.30am 05.00pm 07.00pm ₦ 7.000
Ebonyi-location1 05.30am 06.30am 07.30am 05.00pm 07.00pm ₦ 7.000
Ebonyi-location2 05.30am 06.30am 07.30am 05.00pm 07.00pm ₦ 7.000
Anambra-Nnewi 05.30am 06.30am 07.30am 05.00pm 07.00pm ₦ 7.000
Anambra-Onitsha 05.30am 06.30am 07.30am 05.00pm 07.00pm ₦ 7.000
Rivers-PHC 05.30am 06.30am 07.30am 05.00pm 07.00pm ₦ 7.000
Enugu-ENUGU 05.30am 06.30am 07.30am 05.00pm 07.00pm ₦ 7.000
Delta-ASABA 05.30am 06.30am 07.30am 05.00pm 07.00pm ₦ 7.000
Imo-Owerri 05.30am 06.30am 07.30am 05.00pm 07.00pm ₦ 7.000
Nnewi-Nnewi 05.30am 06.30am 07.30am 05.00pm 07.00pm ₦ 7.000
Abia-Aba 05.30am 06.30am 07.30am 05.00pm 07.00pm ₦ 7.000
Abia-UMUAHIA 05.30am 06.30am 07.30am 05.00pm 07.00pm ₦ 7.000

Ifesinachi

From Lagos Jibowu Terminal to Bus Timetables One Way Fare
Abuja (Jabi Terminal) 06.00 ₦6.050
Enugu 05.00am 08.00am 05.00pm ₦4.300

God Bless Ezenwata

GUO Transport

From Lagos Ajah Terminal to Bus Timetables One Way Fare
Aba 05.30 ₦5.400
Abakaliki 05.30 ₦5.400
Abuja 05.30 ₦6.750
Enugu 05.30 ₦5.400
Port Harcourt 05.30 ₦5.580
Ogoja 05.30 ₦5.400
Owerri 05.30 ₦5.400
Umuahia 05.30 ₦5.400
Umunze 05.30 ₦4.950
From Lagos Cele Terminal (OKOTA RD) to Bus Timetables One Way Fare
Aba 05.30 06.00 ₦4.950
Abakaliki 05.30 06.00 ₦5.400
Abuja 05.30 ₦7.200
Awka 05.30 ₦4.500
Ekwulobia 05.00 05.30 ₦7.200
Ogoja 05.30 ₦4.950
Port Harcourt 05.30 ₦4.950
Umuahia 05.30 ₦4.500
Umunze 05.30 06.00 06.30 ₦4.500
From Lagos Coker Terminal to Bus Timetables One Way Fare
Aba 05.30 18.30 ₦4.950
Abakaliki 05.30 ₦5.400
Ekwulobia 05.30 06.00 06.30 ₦4.500
Port Harcourt 05.30 ₦45.400
Umuahia 05.30 ₦4.500
Umunze 05.30 06.00 06.30 ₦4.500
From Lagos Ejigbo Terminal to Bus Timetables One Way Fare
Aba 05.30 ₦4.500
Abakaliki 05.30 ₦5.400
Abuja 05.30 ₦6.750
Enugu 05.30 ₦5.400
Port Harcourt 05.30 ₦5.580
Ogoja 05.30 ₦5.400
Owerri 05.30 ₦5.400
Umuahia 05.30 ₦5.400
Umunze 05.30 ₦4.950
From Lagos Iyana-Ipaja Terminal to Bus Timetables One Way Fare
Aba 05.30 ₦4.950
Abakaliki 05.30 ₦4.500
Abuja 05.30 ₦6.750
Enugu 05.30 ₦7.200
Port Harcourt 05.30 ₦5.400
Ogoja 05.30 ₦4.500
Owerri 05.30 ₦5.400
Umuahia 05.30 ₦5.400
Umunze 05.30 06.00 ₦4.950
From Lagos Maza Maza Terminal to Bus Timetables One Way Fare
Aba 05.30 ₦4.050
Ogoja 05.30 ₦4.050
Port Harcourt 05.30 ₦4.050
Umunze 06.30 ₦4.050

GIGM

From Lagos (Ajah Terminal) to Price from
ABIA-Aba 07.00 ₦6.270
ABIA-Umuahia 07.20 ₦6.840
Abuja (Utako Terminal) 05.30 06.15 07.00 ₦6.840
AKWA IBOM-Uyo 07.00am 07.45am ₦6.840
RIVERS-Port Harcourt 06.00 06.45 07.30 ₦5.795
IMO-Owerri 06.00 06.45 ₦6.270
ENUGU-Enugu 06.00 06.45 ₦5.510
DELTA-Asaba (Onitsha) 06.00am 06.45am 02.05pm ₦5.035
DELTA-Warri 06.00am 06.45am 02.05pm ₦4.650
BAYELSA-Yenagoa 07.30 ₦5.130
EDO-Uselu 06.00am 02.05pm 12.00pm 01.00pm 02.05pm ₦4.650
EDO-Auchi 07.00 07.45 ₦4.370
KADUNA-Kaduna 06.00 ₦6.270

Oya

From Lagos to Bus Timetables One Way Fare Operator
GHANA (Accra Terminal) 06.00am ₦17.550 Chisco
GHANA (Accra Terminal) 06.00am 08.00am ₦18.550 Cross Country
GHANA (Accra Terminal) 06.00am ₦20.550 Guo Transport
Enugu 06.00 ₦15.000 Autostar
Imo (Owerri Terminal) 06.00 ₦6.050 Chisco
Imo (Owerri Terminal) 06.00am 05.00pm ₦6.050 Ekeson Transport
From Lagos (jibowu Terminal) to Abuja (Jabi Terminal) Price Operator
06.00am 05.00pm ₦7.550 Chisco
06.00 10.00 13.00 ₦6.550
06.00 ₦5.550 Calculux
06.00 17.00 ₦6.050 Ekeson Transport Ltd
14.00 ₦6.050 God Bless Ezenwata
06.00 17.00 ₦6.150 Guo Transport
06.00 ₦6.550 Guo Transport
From (Otto Terminal) to Abuja (Gwagwalada Terminal) 14.00 - God Bless Ezenwata
From (Yaba Terminal) to Abuja (Jabi Terminal) 06.00 07.00 - Cross Country
From (Yaba Terminal) to Abuja (Jabi Terminal) 06.00 - Efex Executive Transport
Enungu (Nsukka Terminal) 6.00am 3.500 Ifesinachi

Peace Mass Transit Limited

From Lagos Ajah to Bus Timetables Days Tue+Wed Fare
Aba Asa Road 05.30 Am 06.00 Am 06.30 Am 5500
Abakaliki Afikpo Road 05.30 Am 06.00 Am 06.30 Am 1800
Abuja 05.30 Am 06.00 Am 06.30 Am 5.500
AFIKPO NGODO ROAD 05.30 Am 06.00 Am 06.30 Am 6000
Enugu 05.30 Am 06.00 Am 06.30 Am 2.700
Ibadan Ui Sango Rd 05.30 Am 06.00 Am 06.30 Pm 5000
MINNA DAVID MARK ROAD 05.30 Am 06.00 Am 06.30 Pm 7500
Nnewi 05.30 Am 06.00 Am 06.30 Pm 5000
NSUKKA Enugu Rd. 05.30 Am 06.00 Am 06.30 Pm 7500
OBOLLO AFOR MARKURDI EXPRESS RD. 05.30 Am 06.00 Am 06.30 Pm 5500
Onitsha Oguta Road 05.30 Am 06.00 Am 06.30 Pm 1500
Owerri Orji 05.30 Am 06.00 Am 06.30 Pm 1000
Portharcourt 05.30 Am 06.00 Am 06.30 Pm 1500
Uyo Long Distance Park 05.30 Am 06.00 Am 06.30 Pm 1000
Yenegoa Okutukutu Mabiama 05.30 Am 06.00 Am 06.30 Pm 2700

Young Shall Grow Transport

From Lagos to Bus Timetables Price
Aba 6:00am 3.500
Abakaliki 6:00am 4.000
Abuja 6:00am 4.500
Akokwa 6:00am 3.500

Libra Motors

Routes Departure Time
Lagos – Benin Warri Ughelli Port Harcourt 6:30 7:30 8:30 am
Lagos – Onitsha Enewi Ekwulobia 5:30 6:30 7:30 8:30 am
Lagos – Owerri Aba 5:30 6:30 7:00 am
Lagos – Mgbidi Awomma Owerri Mbaise 6:30 7:30 8:00 am
Lagos – Ihialia Orlu Mbano Umuahia 6:00 7:30 8:30 am
Lagos – Asaba Onitsha Awka Enugu 5:30 6:30 7:30 8:00 9:00 am

11 comments

  1. Pls how can i get to Adamawa state from Rivers State port Harcourt? What is the transport fare and the vehicle to board? Tnx

  2. Please how much is from Lagos to agbor now

  3. How much is it from Lagos (Cele) to SAPELE cheapest transport company

  4. Nelson Teniola Okosun

    Please what vehicle would I enter if I’m moving from Lagos to Kebbi NYSC camp

  5. Please how much is it to transport a Ghana must go n a gas from Cotonou to uyo

  6. How much is Lagos (Jibowu Park)to onitsha cheapest transport?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*